Team, Club,or Organization Advisor(s) Meeting Date(s) Frequency  Meeting Time(s) Location
Anime Mr. Henry Friday After School  Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM 3-107
Asian Culture  Dr. Diaz Thursdays Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM 5-104
Caribbean Culture  Ms. Rodrigues Bekler Wednesdays  Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM 3-108
Debate  Ms. McChane Monday and Tuesday  Weekly 2:00-3:15 PM 3-328
Engineering Mr. Muller, 

Ms. Paul-Schultz

Mondays  Sept-Dec, May, June Every day, Jan-Apr Twice 2:00-4:00 PM 5-100
Environmental and Recycling  Ms. Pocius,

Ms. Clark

Mondays and Thursdays Twice 2:00-3:00 PM 3-B03
Film & Fiction  Ms. Scarborough Wednesday Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM Writer’s Room (2-109)
Gaming  Mr. Roper,

Ms. Lazo

Tuesday  and Wednesday  Twice  2:00-3:00 PM Tuesday -3-302 Wednesday 3-226
Gay Straight Alliance (GSA) Ms. Skone Thursdays Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM 3-B68
Journalism  Carla Gualdron Thursdays  Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM Writer’s Room (2-109)
Muslim Student and Allies Association (MSAA) Ms.Papagiannis

Ms. Paul-Schultz

Thursday  weekly  2:00-3:30 PM 3-B18
National Honor Society Ms. Pocius  Monthly TBA after schools 3-B03
O’B Royal Tiger Dance and Step Team  Ms. Rucker,

Ms. St. Louis,

Ms. Williams 

Tuesday & Thursdays  Weekly 2:00-4:50 PM Main Auditorium 
O’Bryant Math Circle Mr. Henry Monday or Tuesday  Weekly  2:00-4:00 PM 3-107
O’Bryant Walking  Mr. Berry  Thursdays  Weekly 2:00-4:00 PM 3-338
O’Bryant Math Group Mr. Francois Friday Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM 3-116
Power-Lifting Discussion   Ms, Egan  Wednesdays  Every other week 2:00-3:00 PM Main Auditorium
Ping pong   Mr. Henry  Tuesday Weekly   2:00-3:00 PM  Cafeteria
Rubix Literary Magazine MS. Rollinson  Mondays Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM Writer’s Room (2-109)
The Roland Hayes School of Music After School Wind Ensemble Ms. Bouix, Mr.Gazzola TBA one day per week 2:00-3:00 PM The Roland Hayes
Service Learning Mr. Muller TBA TBA TBA 5-107
Ski and Snowboard  Ms. Pocius December-March TBA TBA 3-B03
Slam Poetry Team  Ms. Nelson Tuesday&Thursdays Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM Writer’s Room (2-109)
Student Immigration Movement (SIM) Ms. Papagiannis

Ms. Pual-Schultz

Mondays Weekly 2:00-3:00 pm 3-B18
Talented and Gifted  Mr. Rodriguez Mondays&Fridays Weekly 2:00-4:00 PM Main Auditorium
The Push-Up Peer- Leadership Program  Mr. Daley TBA Every other week 2:00-3:00 PM 3-B31
The Sankofa  Ms. Smith  Thursdays Every other Week 2:00-3:15 PM 3-333
True Crime  Ms. Egan

Ms. Leary

Wednesday  Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM 3-B08/3-309
Yearbook Ms. Ridge,

Ms. Dos Reis,

Ms. Sarantopoilos

Tuesdays Weekly 2:00-3:00 PM 2-148